Holmdel Holiday Tournament

1975
Steven Bates (108)
Brian Walsh (135)

1976
Greg Meseroll (108)
Howie McDonald (115)
Scott Sherman (122)

1977
Scott Sherman (122)
Ralph Carlson (129)
Scott Miller (148)
Bob Patrick (Hwt)

1978
Jim Basiletto (122)
Mark Fioretti (129)
Scott Sherman (135)

1979
Mark Fioretti (135)
Scott Sherman (141)
Marty Manzo (158)

1980
Mark Fioretti (148)
Bill Borowski (158)
Stephen Reid (170)

1981
Mike Vescovi (148)
Stephen Reid (170)

1982
Bruce Fioretti (100)
Mike Favato (Hwt)

1983
Bruce Fioretti (100)

1984
Jim Millar (157)
Kevin Spader (187)


1985
Dave Barriletto (100
Rod Simon (148)
Jim Sarbello (170)


1986
Jim Sarbello (188)

1988
John Golumbowski (103)
Steve Koeneman (140)

1989
John Golumbowski (112)
Jeb Kelly (140)
Steve Favato (189)

1990
Dan O'Cone (140)
Aaron Bosco (189)

1991
Dan O'Cone (152)
Ian Cairns (171)
Keith Grace (189)

1992
Mike Circelli (152)
Ian Cairns (171)


1993

Dave Hamilton (112)
Paul Poitras (119)
Jason Cairns (145)

1994
Jay Keller (151)

1995
Sam Hammer (125)
Dave Hamilton (140)
Jake Cairns (145)

1996
Matt Sirchio (103)
Mike Niosi (125)
Sam Hammer (135)
Greg Walls (140)
Jake Cairns (145)
Tom Pfister (189)

2010
Rob Finnerty (130)
Taylor Fioretti (135)
Dylan Kelly (171)

2011
Gustavo Garcia (106)
Tray Watkins (113)
Tore Capriglione (120)
Rob Finnerty (138)

2012
John Finnerty (106)
Tray Watkins (120)
Tore Capriglione (126)
Riley Kelly (145)

Ewing Tournament

1992
Paul Poitras (119)
Mike Cercelli (152)

1993
Jason Cairns (152)
Dominic Piccini (160)


1994

Jake Cairns (134)

1995
Sean Brantl (103)
Sam Hammer (125)

2005
Matt Rega (125)

2006
Ryan Napoliello

Southern Regional Tournament

1996
Jake Cairns (145)

1997
Matt Sirchio (125)
Jake Cairns (152)

Brick Memorial Mustang Classic

1997
Jake Cairns (152)

Tom Pfister (189)

1998
Tom Pfister (215)

2000
Jake Butler (189)

2003
Justin Barowski (145)

Jon Butler (171)

2004
Mike Karlan (Hwt)

2005
Matt Rega (119)


Gateway Invitational

2002
Matt Rega (103)
Justin Barowski (130)


2003
Matt Rega (119)
Justin Barowski (145)

Jon Butler (171)

2004
Matt Rega (125)
Mark Ashley (145)
Dave Farrell (152)
Justin Barowski (160)

Mike Karlan (Hwt)

Pinelands Tournament

2003
Devin Scherier (135)
Jon Butler (171)

Colt Classic

2010
Dylan Kelly (171)

2011
Rob Finnerty

2013
Tommy D'Amore (Hwt)

Bloomfield Tournament

2014
John Finnerty (132)



TCNJ Pride Tournament

2016
182: Jack Baker
195: Cody Liguori


Secaucus Tournament

2015
145: John Finnerty
152: Giancarlo Crivelli
160: Jimmy Sherlock

2016
106: Will Jarvis
138: Roddy Rupp
152: Jimmy Sherlock
182: Jack Baker
220: Nick Kenmure





























































































Point Pleasant Beach High School Wrestling